RU | ENG | 中文

Congress program

Schedule of events

Download (PDF)

Date

25 june, Tue 26 june, Wed 27 june, Thu 28 june, Fri 29 june, Sat All

Thematic sections

Venue

25
June
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Military Academy of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Head of the Directorate - Head of the Research Laboratory of the R&D center of the Military Institute (NDM) of the GS MA AF RF Andrey Igorevich Servetsky 8(495) 693-79-26
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Missile and Artillery Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Chief Expert of the Science and Technology Department, MMAD MoD RF Denis Vladimirovich Sezemov 8 (495) 693-27-18
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate of the Chief of Engineering Troops of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Department Head FSBE “CRTI ET” of MoD RF, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Alexey Alekseevich Slepnev 8 495 566-27-63
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Academic secretary Oleg Ilgisovich Samovarov 8 (977) 345-66-77 samov@ispras.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Military and Political Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Valeria Sergeevna Karshanova 8(919) 720-08-11
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Command of the Navy
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Head of the Research Institute of Shipbuilding and Ordnance of the Navy, MTRC of the Navy “Naval Academy”, Doctor of Medicine, Evgeny Sergeevich Zagarov 8 (812) 405-07-22
26
June
10:00-14:00
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Department for State Procurements of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Directorate (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Yulia Vyacheslavovna Dobrodeeva 8 (495) 693-00-50 Fax: 8 (495) 693-04-76 dgz24@mil.ru Head of Department (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky 8 (495) 693-01-09 dgz23@mil.ru dgz60@mil.ru
26
June
10:00-14:00
Stand of the Ministry of Defense
Event format: Briefing
Organizer: Department for State Procurements of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Directorate (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Yulia Vyacheslavovna Dobrodeeva 8 (495) 693-00-50 Fax: 8 (495) 693-04-76 dgz24@mil.ru Head of Department (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky 8 (495) 693-01-09 dgz23@mil.ru dgz60@mil.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Department, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Associate Professor, Lieutenant Colonel Andrey Mikhailovich Ageev 8 980 343-73-41
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Communications Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Laboratory, Candidate of Technical Sciences N.A. Ivanov 8 (926) 146-87-46
26
June
26
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Department of Construction of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Executive Committee 8 (495) 975-95-91 info@vsk-forum.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Military Medical Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation.
Contacts of the organizer: Head of directorate Andrey Gavrilovich Pastukhov 8-495-696-82-41
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Military Medical Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation.
Contacts of the organizer: Senior Researcher of the SRTI MM MoD RF Dmitry Aleksandrovich Yakovets 8-921-324-89-92 Aleksandr Anatolievich Zhigalov 8 (495) 333-70-45
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Novikombank JSCB
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Internet Projects Department Elena Dmitrievna Golub 8 (945) 974-71-87, ext. 291 golub_ed@novikom.ru
26
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Rosoboronexport JSC Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Head of the Legal Department - Head of the Legislative Support Group JSC Rosoboronexport Vladimir Pavlovich Gerasimenko 8 (495) 637-99-28 8 (495) 534-61-82 8 (495) 785-83-01, ext. 96-54 gvp@roe.ru, isaeva@roe.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Special Solutions LLC
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy CEO Special Solutions LLC Alena Mastina 8 (911) 092-66-69 alena.aleks.g@gmail.com
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Director for Research, candidate of Sciences in Physics and Mathematics Dmitry Viktorovich Churikov 8-977-832-18-54 cdv@ntcup.ru
26
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Mir-Expo
Contacts of the organizer: Leading engineer Exhibition Company “Mir-Expo” LLC Daria Aleksandrovna Moiseeva 8 (495) 988-16-20 imt@mirexpo.ru
26
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Oleg Olegovich Mugin 8-926-5291280 muginoo@minobrnauki.gov.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Federal State Scientific Institution "All-Russian Research Institute of Phytopathology"
Contacts of the organizer: Zhemchuzhina Natalia Sergeevna 8(917)592-15-82 zhemch@mail.ru
26
June
11:00-18:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: The RF State Duma Committee on Defence
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the interdepartmental group Sergey Viktorovich Kozlov Interregional Public Institution "Institute of Engineering Physics" Pavel Evgenyevich Esipok 8 (495) 991-58-09 ext. 138 8 (926) 451-08-65 vp.msk@iifmail.ru esipok.pavel@yandex.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Promsvyazbank
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the group for work with the defense industry, PR Department of Promsvyazbank PJSC Vasiliy Valeryevich Nikitin 8 (495) 777-10-20, ext. 811439, +7(965)362-66-70 nikitinvv@psbank.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Military Medical Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation.
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Laboratory Military Innovation Technopolis "ERA" Ignat Valeryevich Rudchenko 8-911-753-47-59
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Land Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Department of the research center (rocket troops and artillery) Sergey Grigorievich Nikolaev 8 (911) 086-41-89
26
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Main Communications Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Albert Uralovich Zamaletdinov 8 (495) 498-80-04
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate for intellectual property protection, military-technical cooperation and expertise of armament and military equipment deliveries of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Yuri Sergeevich Serbienko 8(903) 732-61-03
26
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Main Military Police Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Senior Officer of Department (management of bodies of inquiry of Armed Forces) of the management (law enforcement and protection) MD MPC MoD RF A.S. Klimenko AT-MD 8 (495) 696-06-24
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Victoria Sergeevna Kalinina 8(495) 620-02-05 kalinina@tpprf.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Mir-Expo
Contacts of the organizer: Leading engineer Exhibition Company “Mir-Expo” LLC Daria Aleksandrovna Moiseeva 8 (495) 988-16-20 imt@mirexpo.ru
26
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Conference (section 1)
Contacts of the organizer: Executive Committee 8 (495) 975-95-91 info@vsk-forum.ru
26
June
Event format: Conference (section 2)
Organizer: Department of Construction of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Executive Committee 8 (495) 975-95-91 info@vsk-forum.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Director of the Arctic Programs Directorate in Bauman Moscow State Technical University Natalia Sergeevna Petrova 8-926- 633-98-91, 8 (499) 263-61-10 n.s.petrova@bk.ru
26
June
Event format: Conference (section 3)
Organizer: Department of Construction of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Executive Committee 8 (495) 975-95-91 info@vsk-forum.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Aleksandr Olegovich Gavrilov 8 919 062-56-48
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate of the Chief of Electronic Warfare Troops
Contacts of the organizer: Chief Expert of the Military Scientific Committee (of Electronic Warfare Forces) Roman Alekseevich Rakhmanov 8 (495) 498-69-31
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "Saint-Petersburg State Electrotechnical University "LETI" named after V.I. Ulyanov (Lenin)”
Contacts of the organizer: Head of PR Department of FSAEI HE “SSEU “LETI”” Daria Aleksandrovna Zhdanova 8 (911) 773-32-99 dazhdanova@etu.ru
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Command of the Navy
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Department of R&D center for EW, FIR of the Navy, RI OSS of the Navy, MTRC of the Navy “Naval Academy”, doctor of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Igor Ivanovich Mikushin 8 (812) 465-27-13
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Communications Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Department Head Y.E. Veshkin 8 (901) 539-23-15
26
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Head of the Department, Head of the Laboratory Ivan Nikolayevich Voronin 8 977 897-81-80
26
June
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: National Defense Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Sergey Nikolaevich Navoev 8(495) 498-32-22 Alexey Sergeevich Krikunov 8(495) 498-31-81
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate of the Chief of Engineering Troops of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Department Head FSBE “CRTI ET” of MoD RF, Candidate of Engineering SciencesOleg Nikolaevich Ivanyushenko 8 495 566-27-52
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of TSUCSR Innovation Department Yuri Borisovich Gritsenko 8 (3822) 90-01-80 8 (3822) 70-17-51 innovation@tusur.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Communications Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Laboratory A.L. Zverev 8 (977) 724-20-40
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Yulia Mikhailovna Golubeva +7(495) 547-13-01, ext. 3068 golubevaum@minobrnauki.gov.ru
27
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Main Communications Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Albert Uralovich Zamaletdinov 8 (495) 498-80-04
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Combat Training Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Member of Science and Technology Department, MD CT AF RF Yevgeny Alekseevich Kuznetsov 8 (495) 696-27-07
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Department for maintenance and housing utilities of military bases and organizations of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Natalia Leonidovna Shverova 8 (495) 693-25-46
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Military Medical Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation.
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Department Head of MMMD MoD RF Elena Andreevna Bodrova 8-925-455-76-09 gvmu__sku@mil.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Rosoboronexport JSC
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Intellectual Performance Management Group of the Legal Department of Rosoboronexport JSC Roman Vadimovich Asanov 8 (495) 637-97-07 8 (495) 637-97-49 arv@roe.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the department, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Associate Professor Dmitry Viktorovich Vereschikov 8 980 348-64-75
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Military Academy of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the 1st Department of the Scientific and Practical Center of the GS MA AF RF, Candidate of Psychological Sciences, Senior Fellow Researcher Lazutkin Vitaly Iosifovich 8(495)693-74-34
27
June
10:00-14:00
Event format: Meeting (parliamentary hearings)
Organizer: Council of the Federation Committee for Defense and Safety
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Land Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Department (Military and Scientific Support for Development of AM&SE), Military and Scientific Committee of the Land Forces, Colonel Roman Anatolievich Danilenko 8-495-696-53-42
27
June
10:00-14:00
Event format: Business game
Organizer: Department for State Procurements of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Directorate (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Yulia Vyacheslavovna Dobrodeeva 8 (495) 693-00-50 Fax: 8 (495) 693-04-76 dgz24@mil.ru Head of Department (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky 8 (495) 693-01-09 dgz23@mil.ru dgz60@mil.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Troop Service and Military Service Safety Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Senior Officer of the Department (Organization and Control of Operation of the TSE), Troop Service and Military Service Safety Directorate of Military Service of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Mikhail Andreevich Baranov 8 (495) 696-27-71 usv-tso-3@mil.ru
27
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Main Missile and Artillery Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Chief Expert of the Scientific and Technical Committee, Main Missile and Artillery Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Denis Vladimirovich Sezemov AT-MD 8 (495) 693-27-18
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: National Defense Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Petr Aleksandrovich Kovalenko 8(495) 498-28-92 Dmitry Georgievich Sevastianov 8(495) 498-27-77
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Alsu Nailevna Bulatova 8(495) 547-13-01 ext. 54-25 bulatovaan@minobrnauki.gov.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Command of the Airborne Troops
Contacts of the organizer: Dmitry Sergeevich Morozov 8 495 962-98-13
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Chief of Section, Candidate of Engineering Sciences Maxim Pavlovich Belyaev 8 (960) 112-39-32 vaiy@mil.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Command of the Strategic Missile Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Research Center of the Military Academy of SMF n.a. Peter the Great, Lieutenant-Colonel Anatoly Ivanovich Gladyshev 8 (495) 524-07-39, ext. 23-98
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Command of the Navy
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the R&D Directorate, (means and methods of diving, deep-sea and ship-lifting operations) Research Institute of Rescue and Underwater Technology, MTRC of the Navy “Naval Academy”, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Andrey Vyacheslavovich Kramorenko 8 (812) 422-42-64
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Candidate of Engineering Sciences, associate professor at the Department of YHMS AD Vladimir Vladimirovich Murzak 8 915 825-18-3
27
June
Event format: Briefing (Symposium)
Organizer: National Defense Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Artashes Surenovich Beglarian 8(495) 498-31-22 Vladimir Aleksandrovich Bezhan 8(495) 498-31-43
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Victoria Sergeevna Kalinina 8(495) 620-02-05 kalinina@tpprf.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate for intellectual property protection, military-technical cooperation and expertise of armament and military equipment deliveries of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Head of the Center for Intellectual Property of the Russian Ministry of Defense Mikhail Igorevich Averyangov 8(499) 269-69-00
27
June
15:00-19:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: Council of the Federation Committee for Defense and Safety
27
June
15:00-19:00
Stand of the Ministry of Defense
Event format: Lecture training
Organizer: Department for State Procurements of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Directorate (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Yulia Vyacheslavovna Dobrodeeva 8 (495) 693-00-50 Fax: 8 (495) 693-04-76 dgz24@mil.ru Head of Department (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky 8 (495) 693-01-09 dgz23@mil.ru dgz60@mil.ru
27
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Mir-Expo
Contacts of the organizer: Leading engineer Exhibition Company “Mir-Expo” LLC Daria Aleksandrovna Moiseeva 8 (495) 988-16-20 imt@mirexpo.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Command of the Navy
Contacts of the organizer: Researcher at the Military Institute of Further Professional Education, MTRC of the Navy “Naval Academy”, Candidate of Technical Sciences Natalia Andreevna Shustova 8 (812) 444-01-78
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Directorate of the Chief of Railway Troops of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Member of the Scientific and Technical Committee (railway troops) Andrey Mikhailovich Novoselov 8(495) 693-07-76 gungdv9@mil.ru
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Communications Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Department Head A.I. Taranov 8 (495) 693-43-18
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Ordnance Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Principal Advisor of the Department Anatoly Vasilyevich Gladky 8 (495) 693-85-63
27
June
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Military Medical Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation.
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Laboratory Military Innovation Technopolis "ERA" Ignat Valeryevich Rudchenko 8-911-753-47-59
27
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Contacts of the organizer: Leading analyst of the Engineering Center "Automatics and Robotics" at Bauman Moscow State Technical University Ivan Evgenievich Gorbatov 8 (916) 762-20-13 Gorbatov@bmstu.ru
27
June
27
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Belteko LLC
Contacts of the organizer: Director General of Beltekо LLC, Organization Manager of the Innovative Salon "Industrial Lighting" Konstantin Anatolievich Morozov 495-287-4412, 915-196-1782 info@promlight-expo.ru
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Directorate, Candidate of Engineering Sciences Sergey Yurievich Strukov 8 473 244-78-02
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: National Defense Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Aleksandr Vasilyevich Ogilev 8(495) 498-23-24 Roman Leonidovich Rudenko 8(495) 498-23-16
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: National Defense Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Denis Aleksandrovich Bataluk 8(495) 498-24-78 Andrey Viniaminovich Grigoroshev 8(495) 498-24-27 uito2@mil.ru
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Military Academy of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Department of the GS MA AF RF Colonel Alexey Vladimirovich Posunko 8(499)147-22-23
28
June
10:00-14:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: Staff of the Combat Service Support of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
28
June
10:00-14:00
Stand of the Ministry of Defense
Event format: Business game
Organizer: Department for State Procurements of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Directorate (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Yulia Vyacheslavovna Dobrodeeva 8 (495) 693-00-50 Fax: 8 (495) 693-04-76 dgz24@mil.ru Head of Department (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky 8 (495) 693-01-09 dgz23@mil.ru dgz60@mil.ru
28
June
Event format: Congress
Organizer: 12th Main Directorate
Contacts of the organizer: Sergey Yurievich Kostylev 8 (916) 955-16-60 Fgu12tsnii@mil.ru
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Meteorology Service of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Andrey Aleksandrovich Okatyev 8 495 498-15-06 Aleksandr Valeryevich Gutnik 8 964 641-45-02
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Staff of the Combat Service Support of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Vladislav Alekseevich Stroykov 8(905) 287-13-64
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Ordnance Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Principal Advisor of the Department Vasiliy Pavlovich Morozov 8 (495) 693-85-20
28
June
10:00-14:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Main Directorate of Scientific Studies and Engineering Support of Advanced Technologies (Innovative Research) of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Colonel Sergey Vladimirovich Ryabov 8 (495) 333-95-01
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Command of the Navy
Contacts of the organizer: Associate Professor, Department of Electric Power Systems of Ships of the Military Institute (Naval Polytechnic Institute) of the MTRC of the Navy “Naval Academy”, Candidate of Technical Sciences Sergey Vyacheslavovich Tchaikovsky 8 (812) 465-27-00
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Laboratory - Deputy Head of Dep. Kirill Anatolievich Krupsky 8 905 707-43-43
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate of the Chief of Radiological, Chemical and Biological Defense Troops of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Chief Expert of the Military Scientific Committee (Radiological, Chemical and Biological Defense Forces) Sergey Yurievich Khripkov 8 (926) 344-62-79
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Automotive-Armored Tank Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation.
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Head of RIC AT "3 CRDI" Department Alexey Vladimirovich Akimushkin 8-495-996-91-42
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Command of the Airborne Troops
Contacts of the organizer: Dmitry Sergeevich Morozov 8 495 962-98-13
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Department of Information Systems of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Senior Officer of the Management Department of MD DITT MoD RF Roman Sergeevich Verevkin 8 (495) 498-32-81
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Command of the Navy
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Head of the Department of Gas Turbine Installations, Military Institute (Naval Polytechnic Institute), MTRC of the Navy “Naval Academy”, Candidate of Technical Sciences Aleksandr Vladimirovich Pankratov 8 (812) 465-27-00
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Department, Doctor of Engineering, Associate Professor Alexey Aleksandrovich Abdurakhimov 8 911 758-93-63
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Deputy Head of the Department Aleksandr Valeryevich Prokofiev 8 911 947-20-11
28
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Directorate of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation for Military Topography
Contacts of the organizer: Chief Expert of Science and Technology Department (of the Topography Service of AF RF) Yuri Vitalyevich Kurshanov 8 (495) 498-77- 82
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate (for design and development of the operational system for unmanned aerial vehicles) of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Chairman of Science and Technology Department, Directorate for UAV GS of AF RF Andrey Gennadievich Kayman 8(495) 498-43-99 uprbla_3@mil.ru
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: National Defense Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Maxim Vasilyevich Troshin 8(495) 498-25-69 Andrey Sergeevich Novikov 8(495) 498-25-72
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Communications Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Department Head of the R&D center of the Military Artillery Forces A.V. Ershov 8 (911) 912-32-02
28
June
15:00-19:00
Stand of the Ministry of Defense
Event format: Lecture training
Organizer: Department for State Procurements of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Directorate (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Yulia Vyacheslavovna Dobrodeeva 8 (495) 693-00-50 Fax: 8 (495) 693-04-76 dgz24@mil.ru Head of Department (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky 8 (495) 693-01-09 dgz23@mil.ru dgz60@mil.ru
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Meteorology Service of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Andrey Aleksandrovich Okatyev 8 495 498-15-06 Aleksandr Valeryevich Gutnik 8 964 641-45-02
28
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate for Metrological Service of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Aleksandr Viktorovich Chumak Tel.: (495) 693-31-27
28
June
Event format: Briefing
Organizer: High Command of the Aerospace Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the organization and planning of scientific work department, Candidate of Political Sciences David Sergeevich Fedotov 8 918 624-07-30
29
June
10:00-14:00
Stand of the Ministry of Defense
Event format: Quiz
Organizer: Department for State Procurements of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Directorate (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Yulia Vyacheslavovna Dobrodeeva 8 (495) 693-00-50 Fax: 8 (495) 693-04-76 dgz24@mil.ru Head of Department (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky 8 (495) 693-01-09 dgz23@mil.ru dgz60@mil.ru
29
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: National Defense Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Sergey Aleksandrovich Kozinets 8(495) 498-29-41 Alexey Nikolaevich Rancheshov 8(495) 498-27-27
29
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Directorate (of propellant and fuel) of the Resource Support Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: FAI “25 SRI of Chemotology of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation” Vladimir Aleksandrovich Selyutin 8 (499) 141-97-34
29
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: Main Command of the Navy
Contacts of the organizer: Associate Professor of the Department of Organization and Methods of the Educational Process), MTRC of the Navy “Naval Academy”, Candidate of Pedagogics Svetlana Leonidovna Emelyazheva 8 (812) 431-94-52
29
June
Event format: Round-table discussion
Organizer: National Defense Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Andrey Viktorovich Bogdanov 8(495) 498-20-31
29
June
Event format: Conference
Organizer: 12 Main Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Pavel Alekseevich Ananin 8 (985) 161-80-85 Fgu12tsnii@mil.ru
29
June
15:00-19:00
Stand of the Ministry of Defense
Event format: Brain ring
Organizer: Department for State Procurements of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Head of the Directorate (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Yulia Vyacheslavovna Dobrodeeva 8 (495) 693-00-50 Fax: 8 (495) 693-04-76 dgz24@mil.ru Head of Department (Procurement Planning and Methodology) of the Public Procurement Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky 8 (495) 693-01-09 dgz23@mil.ru dgz60@mil.ru