Congress program

Schedule of events

Date

22 august, Tue 23 august, Wed 24 august, Thu 25 august, Fri 26 august, Sat All

Thematic sections

22
August
10:00-12:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Association of clusters and technology parks
Contacts of the organizer: Burlaka Marina Vladimirovna info@akitrf.ru 8(499)-277-00-04
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: CCO Office of Railroad Troops of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, Central R&D Institute No. 3 of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Shumeyko Vladimir Evnenievich, colonel 8(495) 693-07-74 Novoselov Andrey Mikhaylovich, lieutenant colonel 8(495) 693-07-76
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Agency of business communication "PRIORITY"
Contacts of the organizer: Podvolskaya Olesya Vladimirovna. Agency of business communication "PRIORITY" 8 (926) 262-56-09 ovp@prioritet-agency.com
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Logistics Headquarters of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Groshkov Dmitry Vladimirovich, major 8(495) 693-22-51
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Chief Directorate of Research of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Romanov Aleksey Evgenievich 8 (499)794-81-50  Goldobina Irina Vyacheslavovna 8 (495) 333-54-69 gunid@mil.ru
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Directorate of Combat Training of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Orobiy Vladimir Aleksandrovich 8 (495) 696-33-25 v.orobij2010@yandex.ru
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Exhibition company "Mir-Expo" LLC
Contacts of the organizer: Moiseeva Dariya Aleksandrovna, Lead Manager of Exhibition company "Mir-Expo" LLC 8 (495) 988-16-20 imt@mirexpo.ru
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Air and Space Force, Central R&D Institute of Aerospace Defense Forces
Contacts of the organizer: TRAVKIN Aleksandr Anatolievich Central R&D Institute of Aerospace Defense Forces, 170026, Tver, nab. Afanasiya Nikitina, 32 tel/fax: 8(4822) 52-56-00; 8(4822) 52-22-67 nicpvotver@mil.ru
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Federal Agency of scientific management of Russia
Contacts of the organizer: Coordination Directorate of Federal Agency of scientific management of Russia 8(499) 215-38-25
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Directorate General of Research and Development activities and engineering support (innovative researches) of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Romanov Aleksey Evgenievich 8 (499)794-81-50 Goldobina Irina Vyacheslavovna 8 (495) 333-54-69 gunid@mil.ru
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: RUIE DIC Committee field meeting
Organizer: Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs (RUIE)
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of the Navy, Center of (research-and-development, Navy development problems and functioning) of Military Education and Science Center of Navy "Military Marine Academy"
Contacts of the organizer: Kosmachev Vasily Pavlovich, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, 8(812) 431-92-99, kosmvp@mail.ru
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Command of Airborne Troops
Contacts of the organizer: Chudakov Viktor Mikhailovich, colonel 8(495) 962-98-32
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: PROKHORSKY Ruslan Aleksandrovich, lieutenant colonel, work tel. 8 (473) 244-76-14 vaiu@mil.ru
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: United Aircraft Corporation PJSC
Contacts of the organizer: V.V. Pusev – a leading designer of the project department, deputy head of the integrated team of the development design office of Sukhoy PJSC
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Military Academy of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Center of military strategic researches
Contacts of the organizer: Tolstykh Vladimir Vladimirovich, lieutenant colonel 8(910) 353-55-55
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Department of State Procurement of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Roman Dmitrievich Shatsky, 8(495) 693-01-09, email: dgz60@mil.ru
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: MSTU "STANKIN" "Interdepartmental Analytical Center" OJSC
Contacts of the organizer: Elenev Konstantin Sergeevich 8(916) 918-85-01 elenev@bk.ru
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Hydrometeorological Service of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Okatyev Andrey Aleksandrovich 8 (495) 498-15-06
23
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Air and Space Force, 929 State Flight Center of Air Forces
Contacts of the organizer: VOLOTOV Evgeniy Mikhaylovich, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, lieutenant colonel, mob. tel. 8 (917) 093-44-31 Volotovevgenii@gmail.com
23
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Directorate of the Chief of Electronic Warfare Troops commander of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Zhukovsky and Gagarin Military Education and Science Center of Air Force
Contacts of the organizer: PROKHORSKY Ruslan Aleksandrovich, lieutenant colonel, work tel. 8 (473) 244-76-14 vaiu@mil.ru
23
August
23
August
10:00-12:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Exhibition company "Mir-Expo" LLC
Contacts of the organizer: Moiseeva Dariya Aleksandrovna, Lead Manager of Exhibition company "Mir-Expo" LLC 8 (495) 988-16-20 imt@mirexpo.ru
23
August
10:00-12:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: United Aircraft Corporation PJSC
Contacts of the organizer: K.A. Kostromin Deputy Director of the Development Control Department of UAC PJSC
23
August
13:00-15:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: United Aircraft Corporation PJSC
Contacts of the organizer: V.N. Efremov Deputy Head of the Military aviation equipment of Irkut Corporation PJSC
23
August
13:00-17:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Russian Export Center, JSC, Exhibition company "Mir-Expo" LLC
Contacts of the organizer: Moiseeva Dariya Aleksandrovna, Lead Manager of Exhibition company "Mir-Expo" LLC 8 (495) 988-16-20 imt@mirexpo.ru
23
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Department of Housing and Utilities Support for Military Units and Organizations of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Shverova Natalia Leonidovna 8(495) 693-25-46 des_1@mil.ru
23
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief of Engineers office of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Central Research and Test Institute of Engineer Troop (Nakhabino)
Contacts of the organizer: Sokolov Iliya Valerievich, 8(495) 566-27-54
23
August
23
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Hydrometeorological Service of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Okatyev Andrey Aleksandrovich 8 (495) 498-15-06
23
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: 12th chief directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Igor Anatolievich Goncharov, colonel, 8(495) 696-21-64, i.goncharov039@yandex.ru
23
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: MITROFANOV Igor Vladmirovich, Central R&D Institute of the Air Forces of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation (S.-Petersburg), colonel, work tel. 8 (812) 272-14-39 tel. fax 8 (812) 275-82-52 srcmiv@mail.ru
23
August
23
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of the Navy, Research and Development Institute of operational-strategic researches of Military Education and Science Center of Navy Military Marine Academy
Contacts of the organizer: Ivanov Dmitry Konstantinovich, research assistant, captain-lieutenant, 8(812) 465-35-46, vunc-vmf-4fil@mil.ru
23
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Briefing
Organizer: Office of Service Control and Security of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Belyaev Andrey Alexandrovich, capt. 2nd class 8(495) 696-24-67
23
August
16:00-18:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: United Aircraft Corporation PJSC
Contacts of the organizer: А.N. Kharchevsky Deputy Head of the Service of Irkut Corporation PJSC Chief Flight Inspector
24
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Air and Space Force, Military Space Academy named after A.F. Mozhayskiy
Contacts of the organizer: SEMENOV Vyacheslav Valerievich, lieutenant colonel, work tel. 8 (812) 347-96-25 semslav2007@rambler.ru
24
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: PROKHORSKY Ruslan Aleksandrovich, lieutenant colonel, work tel. 8 (473) 244-76-14 vaiu@mil.ru
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Office of Construction and development of the system for Application of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle at the General Staff of the Armed Forces of Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Kayman Andrey Gennadievich, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, colonel 8(495) 498-43-99 uprbla_3@mil.ru
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Technology platform "National information satellite system" "Information Satellite Systems" JSC "Interdepartmental Analytical Center" OJSC
Contacts of the organizer: Kuznetsov Stanislav Aleksandrovich 8(391) 973-68-39 ksa@iss-reshetnev.ru
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: TRUFANOV Valentin Petrovich, Central R&D Institute of Air Forces, colonel, work tel. 8 (495) 526-21-30 v_trufanov@mail.ru
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Military Topography Service of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Kurshanov Yuriy Vitalievich, lieutenant colonel 8(495) 498-77-82 ntk_ts@mail.ru
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of the Navy, Research and Development Institute of rescue and subsea technologies of Military Education and Science Center of Navy "Military Marine Academy"
Contacts of the organizer: Ageev Anton Sergeevich, Head of Department, captain-lieutenant, 8(812) 422-42-64, vunc-vmf-5fil@mil.ru
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Military Medicine Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, Main R&D Institute (of Military Medicine) of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: 8(495) 696-86-79
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Missile and Artillery Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, Federal State Budgetary Institution Central R&D Institute No. 3 of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Nikolaev Oleg Viktorovich 8(495) 693-27-19; Volynkin Aleksandr Vladimirovich 8(499) 169-81-20, ext. 45-06
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Air and Space Force
Contacts of the organizer: TATAROV Maksim Olegovich, lieutenant colonel, work tel. 8 (4852) 30-93-28 (ext. 1210) yavvu_oni@mil.ru
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Command of Airborne Troops
Contacts of the organizer: Chudakov Viktor Mikhailovich, colonel 8(495) 962-98-32
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Maksut Rifatovich Zhafyarov, Head of Public Relations Department, LLC ComNews Group, 8(495) 933-54-83, mj@comnews.ru
Organizer: LLC ComNews Group
Contacts of the organizer: Maksut Rifatovich Zhafyarov, Head of Public Relations Department, LLC ComNews Group, 8(495) 933-54-83, mj@comnews.ru
24
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: United Aircraft Corporation PJSC
Contacts of the organizer: S.V. Komasko – Deputy Director of the Service Maintenance Department of civil aviation equipment of PJSC "United Aircraft Corporation"
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: 12th  Chief Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Lebets Igor Ivanovich 8 926 346 16 21, 8(499) 790-92-96, 8(496) 545-64-64 fgu12tsnii@mil.ru
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief of Engineers office of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Central Research and Test Institute of Engineer Troop (Nakhabino)
Contacts of the organizer: Gurishkin Oleg Pavlovich, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, lieutenant colonel, 8(495) 566-27-42
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Ulyanovsk Mechanical Plant, JSC
Contacts of the organizer: Emets Vitaly Dmitrievich, Head of Department of protocol, advertising and exhibitions of "Ulyanovsk Mechanical Plant" JSC 8 (927) 984-27-25 ump@aoumz.ru
24
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Military Academy of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Center of military strategic researches
Contacts of the organizer: Kozlov Dmitry Valerievich, colonel 8(909) 911-51-59
24
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Directorate of the Radiological, Chemical and Biological Defense Commander of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Central R&D Institute No. 48 of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Borisevich Sergey Vladimirovich 8(496)552-12-00
24
August
10:00-17:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Exhibition company "Mir-Expo" LLC
Contacts of the organizer: Moiseeva Dariya Aleksandrovna, Lead Manager of Exhibition company "Mir-Expo" LLC 8 (495) 988-16-20 imt@mirexpo.ru
24
August
10:00-14:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: United Aircraft Corporation PJSC
Contacts of the organizer: Kucherenko A.A. Deputy Director of the Service Maintenance Department of civil aviation equipment
24
August
10:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: LLC “EGO Translating SB”
Contacts of the organizer: Elena Andreevna Orlova, Head of division Department of Military translation, 8(905) 722-92-98, elena.orlova@egotranslating.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Federal State Institution Center of Emergency Psychological Aid EMERCOM of Russia
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Bureau of Ordnance of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Kovinko Andrey Ivanovich, Deputy Head of Department of group of Chief Directorate of AF MT, colonel 8(495) 693-85-83
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of the Navy, Military Institute of additional education of Military Education and Science Center of Navy Military Marine Academy
Contacts of the organizer: Vus Andrey Viktorovich, postgraduate in military college, captain 3rd rank, 8(812) 600-98-93, vunc-vmf-2fil@mil.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Newspaper office "Industrial weekly"
Contacts of the organizer: Guzhonkova Yuliya Viktorovna, Deputy Chief Editor 179-77-57 8(916)179-68-48 e-mail: doc@promweekly.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: The Russian Designers Association
Contacts of the organizer: Sergey Anatolievich Antipin, Deputy Director, National Research University Moscow State University of Civil Engineering, 8(985) 117-59-97, serguey.antipin@gmail.com
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: PAVLOV Vladimir Ivanovich, work tel. 8 (495) 526-32-43 ext. 55-27 pvi1950@mail.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Directorate General of Research and Development activities and engineering support (innovative researches) of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Zhigalov Aleksandr Anatolievich 8(919) 725-38-53
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Interdepartmental Analytical Center, OJSC
Contacts of the organizer: Goncharova Nataliya Vladimirovna 8(495) 690-68-22 goncharova@iacenter.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Newspaper office "Industrial weekly"
Contacts of the organizer: Guzhonkova Yuliya Viktorovna, Deputy Chief Editor 179-77-57 8(916)179-68-48 e-mail: doc@promweekly.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: LLC “Belteko”
Contacts of the organizer: Konstantin Anatolievich Morozov, General Director of LLC “Belteko”, the organizer of the innovative showroom “Industrial Lighting”, 8(495) 287-44-12, info@promlight-expo.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: "Industrial weekly" newspaper editorial office
Contacts of the organizer: Guzhonkova Yuliya Viktorovna, Deputy Chief Editor 179-77-57 8(916)179-68-48 e-mail: doc@promweekly.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: LLC “VERONA”
Contacts of the organizer: Zharinov Andrei Vladimirovich, General director LLC "Verona", +7 (915) 897-61-77 karo@obninsk.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Subsidiary funds of RVC, JSC
Contacts of the organizer: Lutovinova Tatiana Vitalievna, Head of direction of Infrafund RVC, LTD, Tel. 8 (926) 558-36-63 lutovinova.tv@rvcinfra.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Institute of static researches and knowledge-based economy of the National Research University "Higher School of Economics", "Interdepartmental Analytical Center" OJSC
Contacts of the organizer: Uzlov Dmitry Pavlovich 8(916) 372-35-90 duzlov@hse.ru
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: The ninth directorate of the Central Command of Armed Forces of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Military Institute (engineering and technical) of the Military Academy for Logistics R&D Institute of the Military Education and Science Center of Navy
Contacts of the organizer: Pavlenyuk Andrey Mikhaylovich, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, colonel 8(909) 582-65-43 ruvity@gmail.com
24
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Meeting
Organizer: State Duma of the Russian Federation, Committee (SDC) on Defense, Committee Expert Council (Section for medical and biological problems of state defense)
Contacts of the organizer: Head of Section for medical and biological problems under SDC on Defense Valery Kuzmich Kurochka Engineering Physics Institute, Municipal Educational Institution (EPI MEI), Serpukhov; EPI MEI Adviser to the President 79859991823 kvk1942@mail.ru
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Meeting of the Interdepartmental Council
Organizer: Office of Metrology of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Chief Expert, Department of Science and Technology (Hydrometeorology Service of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation) Kurzenkov Sergey Nikolaevich, lieutenant colonel 8(495) 693-31-27 8(495) 693-31-31 um@mil.ru
25
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Military-Industrial Commission of the Russian Federation, Security Export Association
Contacts of the organizer: Alexey Nikolaevich Antonov, 8(915) 241-89-35 Alexander Viktorovich Bashnin, 8(965) 768-34-05
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Directorate of the Radiological, Chemical and Biological Defense Commander of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Central R&D Institute No. 33 of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Elfimov Oleg Nikolaevich, lieutenant colonel, Saratov obl., Volsk 18 8(917) 312-82-06
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Military Medicine Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, Kirov Military Medical Academy
Contacts of the organizer: 8(495) 696-86-79
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Stankoinstrument, Russian Association of Machine-Tool Manufacturers
Contacts of the organizer: Fedorovna Marina Vyacheslavovna, Vice-president of Stankoinstrument, Russian Association of Machine-Tool Manufacturers 8(495) 650-59-21 expo@stankoinstrument.ru
25
August
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of the Navy, Navy (Marine Scientific Committee)
Contacts of the organizer: Samokhvalov Denis Valentinovich, 8(812) 607-49-26, vmf_vnr@mil.ru
25
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: The Main Operations Directorate of the General Staff
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Federal Agency of scientific management of Russia
Contacts of the organizer: Coordination Directorate of Federal Agency of scientific management of Russia 8(499) 215-38-25
25
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Directorate General of Research and Development activities and engineering support (innovative researches) of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Matytsyn Aleksandr Anatolievich, lieutenant colonel, Chief Directorate of Research of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, 8(499)794-81-30, gunid@mil.ru. Epishin K.V., FSBSI NII RINKTsE, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, assistant professor, tel. +74997951958, epishin@extech.ru.
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Agency of business communication "PRIORITY"
Contacts of the organizer: Podvolskaya Olesya Vladimirovna. Agency of business communication "PRIORITY" 8 (926) 262-56-09 ovp@prioritet-agency.com
25
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: KHARLABO Konstantin Vitalievich, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, colonel, work tel. 8 (495) 526-21-25 tel. fax 8 (495) 993-59-79
25
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Directorate of intellectual property, military technical cooperation and expertise of the Armaments and Military Technology project of the the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Grom Aleksey Sergeevich, Head of 1 Department – Deputy Head of Directorate of intellectual property, military technical cooperation and expertise of the Armaments and Military Technology project of the the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, colonel 8(495) 498-63-50
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Directorate of Communications of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, R&D center of the Military Artillery Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Mikhalev Oleg Aleksandrovich, lieutenant colonel 8 (921)  317-63-25
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Air and Space Force, Air Forces of Aerospace Defense
Contacts of the organizer: SMIRNOV Gennadiy Ivanovich, Head of specialized department, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, assistant professor, colonel, mob. tel. 8 (960) 700-30-48 anvelopa@mail.ru
25
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization of Higher Education “Innopolis University”
Contacts of the organizer: Dmitry Vladimirovich Levichev, Head of the team for cooperation with state agencies, 8(937) 295-93-88, levichev@innopolis.ru
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Office of Service Control and Security of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Belyaev Andrey Alexandrovich, capt. 2nd class 8(495) 696-24-67
25
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Land Forces, Mikhailovskaya Military Artillery Academy
Contacts of the organizer: Myalkin Vladimir Aleksandrovich, Head of Department of science and scientific-educational staff training of Mikhailovskaya Military Academy, colonel 8(911) 908-73-77 8(812) 292-14-69
25
August
09:18-18:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Directorate General of Research and Development activities and engineering support (innovative researches) of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Matytsyn Aleksandr Anatolievich, lieutenant colonel, Chief Directorate of Research of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, 8(499)794-81-30, gunid@mil.ru. Epishin K.V., FSBSI NII RINKTsE, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, assistant professor, tel. +74997951958, epishin@extech.ru.
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Agency of business communication "PRIORITY"
Contacts of the organizer: Podvolskaya Olesya Vladimirovna. Agency of business communication "PRIORITY" 8 (926) 262-56-09 ovp@prioritet-agency.com
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Literra LLC
Contacts of the organizer: Olkhovich Yuriy Markovich, Project Manager for Defense Industry 8(911) 245-76-56 y.olkhovich@li-terra.ru
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Agency of business communication "PRIORITY"
Contacts of the organizer: Podvolskaya Olesya Vladimirovna. Agency of business communication "PRIORITY" 8 (926) 262-56-09 ovp@prioritet-agency.com
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: STRUKOV Sergey Yurievich, work tel. 8 (473) 244-78-02 vaiu@mil.ru
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Agency of business communication "PRIORITY"
Contacts of the organizer: Podvolskaya Olesya Vladimirovna. Agency of business communication "PRIORITY" 8 (926) 262-56-09 ovp@prioritet-agency.com
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Directorate of Communications of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Military Artillery Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Balakin Sergey Ivanovich, colonel 8 (911) 718-71-81
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Land Forces
Contacts of the organizer: Danilenko Roman Anatolievich (military and scientific support of Development of Armaments and Military Equipment), colonel 8(926) 897-09-36
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Department of advanced researches - Research and Development Center of United Aircraft Corporation PAO "Interdepartmental Analytical Center" OJSC
Contacts of the organizer: Sukharev Aleksey Aleksandrovich 8(495) 690-68-22 sukharev@iacenter.ru
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Military Medicine Directorate of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, Kirov Military Medical Academy
Contacts of the organizer: 8(495) 696-86-79
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Directorate of Military Police Corps of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Raffi Vadim Aleksandrovich 8(495) 696-07-75 (10100) 40-68 guvp_oox@mil.ru
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Bureau of Ordnance of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Zakharov Andrey Mikhaylovich, Deputy Head of Directorate (coordination of operation, repair and recycling of AM&SE) of Main Intelligence Directorate of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, colonel 8(926) 596-00-48
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
25
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: BSTU "VOENMEH" named after D.F. Ustinov
Contacts of the organizer: Khazova Yuliya Georgievna, specialist of scientific and research sector of BSTU "VOENMEH" named after D.F. Ustinov 8(911) 270-20-58 khazova@bstu.spb.su
25
August
26
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: National Defense Management Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Fokin Aleksandr Vasilievich 8 (495) 498-41-92 fokin57@mail.ru
26
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Directorate of the Chief of Electronic Warfare Troops commander of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Nagalin Iliya Aleksandrovich, major 8(495) email inagalin@yandex.ru
26
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: PROKHORSKY Ruslan Aleksandrovich, lieutenant colonel, work tel. 8 (473) 244-76-14 vaiu@mil.ru
26
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of the Navy, Center of (research-and-development, Navy development problems and functioning) of Military Education and Science Center of Navy "Military Marine Academy"
Contacts of the organizer: Savchenko Oleg Aleksandrovich, 8(812) 431-92-05, vunc-vmf@mil.ru
26
August
09:00-13:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Interdepartmental Analytical Center, OJSC
Contacts of the organizer: Kaminsky Petr Petrovich 8(3822) 28-68-26 ppk@ispms.ru
26
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of Aerospace Forces, Military Educational and Scientific Center of Air Forces (Voronezh)
Contacts of the organizer: SKIDAN Aleksey Petrovich, Ph.D. in Engineering Science, lieutenant colonel, work tel. 8 (495) 559-11-66 mob. tel. 8 (905) 728-32-26 Asskidan@mail.ru
26
August
09:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Directorate for Development of Information and Telecommunication technologies of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation.
Contacts of the organizer: Shevchenko Vyacheslav Anatolievich, Head of Chief Directorate for Development of Information and Telecommunication technologies of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, colonel 8(495) 498-32-79 Verevkin Roman Sergeevich, lieutenant colonel 8(495) 498-32-82
26
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: National Defense Management Center of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Fokin Aleksandr Vasilievich 8 (495) 498-41-92 fokin57@mail.ru
26
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Conference
Organizer: Chief Directorate of Communications of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Central R&D Institute No. 16 of the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation
Contacts of the organizer: Gladkikh Aleksey Anatolievich, lieutenant colonel 8(495) 693-43-11
26
August
14:00-18:00
Event format: Roundtable discussion
Organizer: Chief Command of the Navy, Military marine Polytechnic Institute of Military Education and Science Center of Navy Military Marine Academy
Contacts of the organizer: Korba Gennadiy Mikhaylovich, Chief Instructor of the department, Ph.D.Eng.Sc. 8(911) 223-68-24