RU | ENG | 中文

Organization committee

Members
of the Organizing Committee for preparation and performance
of the International Military-Technical Forum “ARMY-2019”


Chairman of the Organizing Committee for preparation and performance of International Military-Technical Forum “ARMY-2019

General of the Army

Sergei SHOIGU

Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

 

Members of the Organizing Committee for preparation and performance of International Military-Technical Forum “ARMY-2019” 

 

Deputies Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

General of the Army

GERASIMOV

Valery

Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation – First Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

TSALIKOV

Ruslan

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

PANKOV

Nikolay

State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

General of the Army

BULGAKOV

Dmitry

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

IVANOV

Timur

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

KARTAPOLOV

Andrey

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation - Chief of Main Directorate for Political-Military Affairs of the Russian Federation

KRIVORUCHKO

Aleksey

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

General of the Army

POPOV

Pavel

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Colonel General

SADOVENKO

Yury

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation - Head of the Office of the RF Defence Minister

Colonel General

FOMIN

Alexander

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

SHEVTSOVA

Tatiana

Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

 

 

Federal Executive Authorities under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation

SELIN

Vladimir

Director of the Federal Agency for Technical and Export Control

SHUGAEV

Dmitry

Director of the Federal Agency for Military-Technical Cooperation

 

Chief Headquarters of branches and services of arms of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation

Colonel General

SALYUKOV

Oleg

Commander-in-Chief of the Land Forces

Colonel General

SUROVIKIN

Sergei

Commander-in-Chief of the Aerospace Forces

Admiral

KOROLEV

Vladimir

Commander-in-Chief of the Navy

Colonel General

KARAKAEV

Sergey

Commander of the Strategic Missile Forces

Colonel General

SERDYUKOV

Andrey

Commander of the Airborne Forces

 

Headquarters of troops of military regions and the Northern Fleet

Colonel General

DVORNIKOV

Alexander

Commander of troops of the Southern Command

Lieutenant General

ZHIDKO

Gennady

Commander of troops of the Eastern Command

Colonel General

ZHURAVLEV

Alexander

Commander of troops of the Western Command

Lieutenant General

LAPIN

Alexander

Commander of troops of the Western Command

Admiral

EVMENOV

Nikolay

Commander of the Northern Fleet

 

 

Committee of the The Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation for Defence and Security

BONDAREV

Viсtor

Chairman of the Council of Federation Committee for Defence and Security

 

 

 

Committee of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of Russian Federation for Defence

SHAMANOV

Vladimir

Chairman of the State Duma Committee for Defence

 

 

Federal Executive Authorities

of the Russian Federation

LAVROV

Sergei

Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

MEDINSKY

Vladimir

Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation

SKVORTSOVA

Veronika

Minister of Health of the Russian Federation

YAKUSHEV

Vladimir

Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation

Colonel-General of Internal Service

CHUPRIYAN

Alexander

Deputy Minister of Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation

ZAKHRYAPIN

Nikolay

Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

IVANOV

Oleg

Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

INYUTSUN

Anton

Deputy Minister of Energy

MEDVEDEV

Aleksey

Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

RYZANCEV

Oleg

Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

SERGEEV

Dmitry

Deputy Minister of Agriculture of the Russian Federation

YASTREBOV

Sergei

Deputy Minister of Natural Resources Management of the Russian Federation

Police Colonel

LESNIKOV

Rostislav

Head of Department of Public Security of Head Office for Public Security and Interaction with Executive Government Agencies of the Constituent Entity of the Russian Federation of Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

ALESHIN

Aleksey

Head of the Federal Service for Ecological, Technological and Atomic Supervision

BULAVIN

Vladimir

Head of the Federal Customs Service

KORNIENKO

Gennady

Director of Federal Penitentiary Service of Russia

MELIKOV

Sergey

First Deputy Director of Federal Service of National Guard Troops of Russia

NERADKO

Alexander

Head of the Federal Air Transport Agency

Colonel General

YURIEV

Nikolay Petrovich

Head of Department for Military Counterintelligence Service of the Federal Security Service of Russia

Colonel

GELMANOV

Rim

Head of Boundary Research and Development Center of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation

KOSTYUK

Andrey

Head of Federal Highway Agency of Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation

KULIKOV

Sergey

First Deputy Chairman of Military-Industrial Commission Board of the Russian Federation

Major-General

MUSIENKO

Yuri

Head of Planning and Security Measures Arrangements Board of the Russian Federation

 

Executive Authorities of subjects of the Russian Federation

VOROBYOV

Andrey

Governor of Moscow Region

 

Organizations

ABDURAKHMANOV

Anton

Chairman of the Board of Directors of Bamstroyput

BOGINSKY

Andrey

Director General of JSC Russian Helicopters

BOCHANCEV

Alexander

Director of Federal State Autonomus Institution Military-Patriotic Park of Culture and Recreation of the Armed Forces "PATRIOT"

GEORGIEVA

Elena

Director General of JSCB Novikombank

GREF

German

President, Chairman of the Board of PJSC Sberbank of Russia

GRIGORIEV

Andrey

Director General of Russian Foundation for Advanced Research Projects

DMITRIEV

Vladimir

Acting Director General of JSC Concern "Kalashnikov"

EDRENKIN

Anatoly

Director General of ICE Ltd.

KAMENSKIH

Ivan

First Deputy Director General of Nuclea Weaponry Complex of State Atomic Energy Corporation "ROSATOM"

KATYRIN

Sergey

President of Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

KOLMAKOV

Alexander

Chairman of Russian State Public Organization “Russian Army, Air Force and Navy Volunteer Society”

KOSTIN

Andrey Leonidovich

President-Chairman of the Board of PJSC VTB

LIVINSKIY

Pavel

Director General of the JSC Rosseti

MEDVEDEV

Sergey

Executive Vice President of PJSC United Aircraft Corporation

MIKHEEV

Alexander

Director General of JSC Rosoboronexport

NOVIKOV

Yan

Chairman of the Board, Director General of JSC Almaz - Antey Air and Space Defence Corporation

OBNOSOV

Boris

Director General of JSC Tactical Missiles Corporation

PAVLOV

Vladimir Vladimirovich

Director General of JSC Voentorg

PIMANOV

Alexey Viktorovich

President of JSC Creative Association “Krasnaya Zvezda”

POVALKO

Alexander

Director Genereal of JSC Russian Venture Company

POTAPOV

Alexander

Director General of JSC Uralvagonzavod

RAKHMANOV

Alexey Lvovich

President of JSC United Shipbuilding Corporation

SERGEEV

Alexander

President of Russian Academy of Sciences

SOLOHOV

Igor

Head of Federal State Autonomus Institution Military-Patriotic Park of Culture and Recreation of the Armed Forces "PATRIOT"

CHEMEZOV

Sergey

Director General of the State Corporation “Rostec”

SHOKHIN

Alexander

President of Russian Public Organization “Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs”

FRADKOV

Petr

Chairman of PJSC "Promsvyazbank"

 

International Organizations

Colonel General

SIDOROV

Anatoly

Chief of Allied Staff of Collective Security Treaty Organisation

 

Share:
Print